Club Match Results 2018

Fenton and District Open Match Results
Sunday 2nd December Trent & Mersey (Burrington Drive)

1st Alan Arundel 6lb 3oz
2nd John Barwise 3lb 7oz
3rd Graham Davies 2lb 3oz
4th Mark Davies 1lb 13oz

Fenton & District AS Members Only Pike Club Match
Sunday 18th November Dilhorne top Pool (pool 2)

1st Daniel Boulton 13lb 10 oz
2nd Colin Mee 13lb 7oz
3rd Keith Osborne 5lb 6oz

Fenton and District Open Match
Sunday 4th November Trent & Mersey (Doultons)

1st Alan Arundel 5lb 13oz
2nd Graham Davies 4lb 15oz
3rd Kevin Kent 3lb
4th Mark Davies 1lb 6oz

 

Fenton and District Trophy Match
Sun 21st October Wilf Burrows – Top pool (pool 2), Dilhorne

1st Dave Chetwyn 42lb 12oz
2nd Alan Arundel 23lb 12oz
3rd Colin Bell 17lb 11oz
4th Andy Stokes 9lb 1oz

Fenton and District Open Match
Sunday 7th October Trent & Mersey (Wedgwood)

1st Alan Arundel 7lb
2nd Joey Nichols 6lb 12oz
3rd Graham Davies 5lb 3oz
4th Dave Chetwyn 4lb 10oz

Fenton and District Trophy Match
Sun 23rd September Memorial Shield – Black Lake

1st Mark Davies 5lb 5oz
2nd Graham Davies 4lb 12oz
3rd Keith Osborne 3lb 1oz
4th Alan Arundel 2lb 13oz

Fenton and District Open Match
Sunday 16th September Trent & Mersey (Stables)

1st Alan Arundel 11lb 10oz
2nd Graham Davies 9lb 13oz
3rd Mark Davies 3lb 2oz
4th John Barwise 2lb 13oz

 
Fenton & District AS Open Match
Sunday 2nd September Trent & Mersey (Burrington drive)
 
1st Alan Arundel 8lb 2oz
2nd Gavin Parkes 4lb10oz
3rd Graham Davies 4lb 1oz
 
Kenny Cooper Memorial Open Match
Sunday 19th August
Trent & Mersey (Incinerator/meadows stretch)

1st Alan Arundel 8lb 3oz
2nd Carl Johanson 5lb 15oz
3rd Andy Ibbs 4lb 15oz

Section winners
Keith Holland 4lb4oz
Kevin Kent 4lb 11oz
Graham Davies 3lb 8oz

Fenton and District Trophy Match
Sun 29th July Challenge Cup – Trent and Mersey Canal (incinerator stretch)

1st Alan Arundel 3lb 8oz
2nd Graham Davies 3lb
3rd Andy Stokes 2lb 10oz
4th Mark Davies 2lb 9oz

Fenton and District Trophy Match
Sun 15th July Jubilee Cup – Bottom pool (pool 1) Dilhorne

1st Alan Arundel 19lb 8 0z
2nd Graham Davies 16lb 1oz
3rd Dave Chetwyn 15lb 13oz
4th Andy Stokes 8lb 10oz

Fenton and District Trophy Match
Sun 17th June Doubles Trophy– Dilhorne (pools 3 & 4)

1st Mark Davies 7lb 7oz
2nd Graham Davies 6lb 14oz
3rd Alan Arundel 6lb 10oz
4th Andy Stokes 3lb 14oz
Doubles winners
Graham Davies + Mark Davies
14lb 5oz

Fenton and District Trophy Match
Sun 27th May Allen Cup – Top pool (pool 2), Dilhorne

1st Colin Bell 26lb 5oz
2nd Alan Arundel 23lb 13oz
3rd Adam Pearce 12lb 7oz
4th Graham Davies 9lb 14oz

Fenton and District Open Match
Sunday 6th May Trent & Mersey (The Stables)
</stron